Young, Marthel Principal
Reeves, Michele Assistant Principal
Ziegler, Lee Assistant Principal

Beadle, Coach Physical Education
Beard, Stephanie 1st Grade Teacher
Benson, Jan East Brainerd Elementary
Bibee, Lisa East Brainerd Elementary
Brown, Amy 4th Grade Teacher
Chuma, Jennifer 4th Grade Teacher
Clark, Rachael Kindergarten Teacher
Crabtree, Katie Kindergarten Teacher
Crim, Danielle Gifted Education Teacher
Davis, Erica 5th Grade Teacher
deCordova, Lori 3rd Grade Teacher
Dockery, Michele Primary CDC Teacher
Dodson, Cindy 3rd Grade Teacher
Dubert, Jessica 4th Grade Teacher
Dyer, Mary 4th Grade Teacher
Earnshaw, Alina 5th Grade Teacher
Farrow, Jasmine 4th Grade Teacher
FERGUSON, SHARON Pre-Kindergarten
Ford, Ashley 1st Grade Teacher
Forshee, Heather 3rd Grade Teacher
Grady, Leigh 3rd Grade Teacher
Guthrie, Alex Physical Education
Hansen, Maria 3rd Grade Teacher
Hawkins, Misty 1st Grade Teacher
Hill, Rachel Multi-Handicap Teacher
Huffer, Jessica Kindergarten Teacher
Ingell, Amy 2nd Grade Teacher
Jacks, Joa Music Education Teacher
Jacks, Joa Music Education Teacher
Jarrell, Amy 3rd Grade Teacher
Johnson, Kimberly 2nd Grade Teacher
Keller, Eric 1st Grade Teacher
Lee, Shellie Kindergarten Teacher
LeQuire, Caitlin ESOL Teacher
Lynn, Charles 3rd Grade Teacher
Markel, Mary 5th Grade Teacher
Martin, Erika 3rd Grade Teacher
MAYBERRY, KRISTYN East Brainerd Elementary
Moore, Allyson 4th Grade Teacher
Morris, April 2nd Grade Teacher
Myers, Noelle Speech Language Pathologist
Noland, Michelle 5th Grade Teacher
Norman, Dana 5th Grade Teacher
OLIVO, RACHEL East Brainerd Elementary-Intermediate CDC
Palmer, Rob Speech Language Pathologist
Patty, Lindsay Kindergarten Teacher
Payne, Allie Kindergarten Teacher
Peardon, Bridgett 2nd Grade Teacher
Pilkington , Ashley 5th Grade Teacher
PILKINGTON, ASHLEY East Brainerd
Pirtle, Sherri 2nd Grade Teacher
Pollard, Jessica Kindergarten Teacher
Pollock, Melissa 2nd Grade Teacher
Ray, Kaitlyn Kindergarten Teacher
Shankel, Abigail 3rd Grade Teacher
Stackpole, Kristen ESOL Teacher
Staton, Kimberly 2nd Grade Teacher
Steele, Lisa Music Education Teacher
TERESA, COX Second Grade
Tipton, Jenny Kindergarten Teacher
Toney, Holly Media Specialist/Librarian
Trantham, Denise Direct Instruction Educator
WANN, JULIE East Brainerd Elementary
Weaver, Andrea 1st Grade Teacher
Wilbourn, Jordan 1st Grade Teacher

Anderson, Jonathan School Counselor
Castillo, Johanna Related Arts - Spanish
Click, Kristina School Nurse
Cloud, Charlotte Exceptional Education Assistant
Cox, Janet Attendance Registrar
Ethridge, Rachel School Nurse
Frick, Janie Family Partnership Specialist
Hearrell, Lisa Exceptional Education Assistant
Hinkle, Steven Instructional Coaches
Jetton, Kay Secretary
Leonard, Maricela Interpreter
Lewis, Theresa Speech Language Pathologist Parapro
Reed, Kilee School Psychologist
Smith, Hope Exceptional Education Assistant
Stafford, April Kitchen Manager
Wilson, Tereasa Exceptional Education Assistant